Privacy Statement

Online Security

 

Our website is committed to protecting your privacy and providing update-to-date technology that gives you the most informative and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to this Web site regarding personal data collection and usage. By using this website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

 

Privacy Statement

 

No information submitted through this site will ever be shared or sold to any third parties. If you submit your email address to us online with using the form we provide, your address and information will only be used for the purpose for which you submitted it.

 

Data is collected with the purpose of operating effectively and providing you the best experiences with our products. We will also use the data to provide you the products we offer, which includes using data to improve and personalize your experiences. We also may use the data to communicate with you, for example, informing you about updates and product information.

 

If you email us directly, we may start sending you our email newsletter or other information we think you may be interested in. At any time you may ask to be added to our do-not-contact list and we will stop sending you such information.


If you are a resident of the European Union for the purposes of the GDPR, then in addition to what is set out above, the following applies to you:

 

In providing its services to you, we may make use of a number of automated processes using your Personal Data and your activity on our Site as tracked by us, in order to provide more tailored and relevant services to you such as latest development, program new features and more case studies to you through email communication. 

 

In addition to your rights set out above, you may: (1) update or rectify any of the Personal Data that we hold about you by contacting us through email; (2) withdraw your consent to our use of your Personal Information as described in this Privacy Statement by deleting your account. This will also delete all the Personal Data about you which we hold. This can be done by accessing the Site, logging in to your account and accessing the ‘Settings’ section. You may also request that from us by contacting us using any of the methods set out in the “Contact Us” page.

 

Should you have any concerns in relation to our collection and/or processing of your Personal Data, then in addition to the process set out above (including the right to complain to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner), you have the right to complain to a supervisory authority (within the meaning of the GDPR).

 

 

Single Piles and Pile Groups under General Loading
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

© 2014 - 2019 by Innovative Geotechnics Pty Ltd, Australia.

Pile Group Analysis, Laterally Loaded Piles, P-Y Curves and Rock Socket.